Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

FIPH Imobiliária, Lda, headquartered at Av. S. Lourenço da Barrosa (V6), Amparo Building, Loja 2, Praia da Rocha, 8500-510 Portimão, is the owner of this website. The use of fiph.com.pt recognizes the general terms and conditions listed below and described. Your acceptance is absolutely indispensable to the use of the services and information provided herein. If you do not agree with them, you should immediately cease using this Website.

FIPH Imobiliária, Lda does not have its own server infrastructure contracting through the company Moonshapes - Design & New Media Lda, servers dedicated to the Data Center CLARANET SOHO, S.A to guarantee the hosting service of its website.
Know the guarantees and policies of our lodging provider CLARANET SOHO, S.A:
Conditions: https://www.dominios.pt/sobre/condicoes
Datacenter and certifications: https://www.dominios.pt/datacenter
Acceptable Use Policy: https://www.dominios.pt/sobre/pua

FIPH Imobiliária, Lda reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be posted to this Privacy Policy and material changes will be applied to activities and data collected in the future. In accordance with the Data Protection Law, the Client or User may contact FIPH Imobiliária, Lda in case of any doubt about the Privacy Policy or change, correct or delete your personal data.

fiph.com.pt is an online service for the purpose of distributing information on properties suitable for sale, lease, barter or trespasse as well as disclose and promote their characteristics and conditions including the respective price.
FIPH Imobiliária Lda reserves the right at any time, without prior notice and with immediate effect, to change, add, update, partially or totally eliminate these Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy. Guaranteeing, in any circumstance, the quality, safety, legality, truthfulness and accuracy of the information of their properties and offers on the published website. You should periodically check the page of these Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy to confirm that any updates or changes have been made. If you do not agree to any of these you should not use this Website.

 

Website Usage
This Website, or any of our services, should not be used:

For any reason or purpose that is unlawful, defamatory, offensive, harmful, abusive, invasive of the privacy of others or objectionable;
In a way that could harm or interrupt this Website or any of our services, or the peaceful use by other users;
To transmit viruses or other malicious code that could damage or disturb equipment or computer system (hardware or software) or telecommunications equipment;
In a way that may offend or prejudice FIPH Imobiliária Lda, namely, to send or make available any illegal, false, misleading, threatening, malicious, abusive, defamatory, libelous, invasive of privacy, harmful or even harmful to the image or activity of FIPH Imobiliária Lda;
To promote any kind of commercial activity, or to send or make available information or contents that belong to third parties and that you do not have the right to use, such as, for example, contents protected by third parties' copyright or contents that contain personal data of third parties.

In general, the User must use the Website in a responsible, prudent and careful manner and should not disturb or damage the continuity or integrity of the Website.

FIPH Imobiliária Lda is not responsible for any direct, indirect and / or negligent damages arising from the use of the information contained in this Website or the Website itself as well as the harmful or disturbing conduct of the User.

Information and contents of this website
All contents and information published on this website are the responsibility of FIPH Imobiliária Lda that ensures the veracity and transparency of the same. Striving to provide useful, up-to-date and reality-based information.
FIPH Imobiliária Lda reserves the right to move, alter, delete the Website, or its contents (including content of registered users, if applicable), at any time and for any reason. You should therefore keep a copy of any content you submit to the Website that you wish to keep. Once you've uploaded the content, you can choose to delete the content at any time.
If you wish to report your concerns regarding any content available on this site, please send an e-mail directly to comercial@fiph.com.pt.
Data logging
It is allowed the registration of data of all the users interested in receiving information or to mark a visit on determined property or service here announced and published.
Registration or completion of forms is free.
To register as a user interested in a particular offer, property or service must fill in the form and select the desired one: appointment of visit or request for information.
FIPH Imobiliária Lda does not endorse any Linked Sites or the products / services that are provided on those Sites. Content on linked sites may change over time. It is recommended to verify the terms and policies of the Linked Sites.

 

Our Responsibility and Contacts
FIPH Imobiliária Lda is not liable for any direct, indirect or specific loss or damage or any other consequences arising from access to or use of this Website, or any information contained therein. Nevertheless, we are available to discuss with you the implications of any question that may arise, and you should contact us through our website at fiph.com.pt (contacts), through the address Av. S. Lourenço da Barrosa (V6 ), Amparo Building, Loja 2, Praia da Rocha, 8500-510 Portimão, our telephone numbers 933 222 111 or 282 034 785, or through the email address comercial@fiph.com.pt.

By accessing our contact area, you will be accepting that the information you provide us, through that contact, will be owned by FIPH Imobiliária, Lda, which may use it in the terms that it deems most appropriate, any right or payment in their favor by such use.

To the maximum extent permitted by law, all warranties, express or implied, charges or warranties, representations and other terms and conditions of any kind relating to this Website or subject matter not contained in these Terms and Conditions are expressly excluded.

Nothing in these Terms of Use excludes, restricts or modifies any right or remedy, or any warranties, or other term or condition, implied or imposed by any law that can not be legally excluded or limited. This may include consumer rights legislation in Portuguese territory, which contains guarantees that protect consumers of goods and services in certain circumstances.

While we do the corresponding actions to keep this Website free of computer viruses or other harmful encoding, we can not guarantee that this is the case. You should therefore use up-to-date security software to protect your computer from such malicious software.

While we make every reasonable commercial effort to keep this Website available, we do not guarantee that it will be accessible or available on a permanent basis or that access is uninterrupted or error-free.

FIPH Imobiliária Lda is the entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data. It respects the privacy of all users and undertakes to protect all information submitted by each user in accordance with current national and Community legislation.

All users may browse this website without obligation to make or submit any data record. When submitting your data, if you wish to receive news, campaigns or other associated with real estate or our services in addition to the commercial communications requested by you, we ask you to agree to the sending of the same.

The provision of personal data is only necessary if you wish to make a visitation, a request for information or a request for contact and will always be guaranteed, under the law, the right to access, rectify and cancel any data provided, that right shall be exercised in writing, at any time, by email comercial@fiph.com.pt or by clicking on the termination link at the bottom of the email.

 

Data logging

We collect personal information, through the voluntary completion of the appropriate forms arranged to mark visits, requests for information about real estate or services and requests for contact.

By contacting us via e-mail, subscribing to free information, compels us to collect your e-mail address, name and other specific personally identifiable information, usually translated by name and contact number.

By requesting sensitive personal data, we will ensure that its collection and use will be made in strict compliance with the law applicable to the collection and protection of data. If we wish to use your personal information beyond the original purpose, we will ask for your consent. You may choose to give this consent in advance at the time of initial data collection.


Data collected automatically
The domains and IP addresses of visitors are automatically registered. This information does not identify the user, but only the computer used to access the site. This data is analyzed globally to see where in the world the site is being used in order to ensure its coverage, allowing our service to the user to be improved. The personal data of each user are not collected and analyzed in this process.

Retention of data
The data will be kept while the subscription of the user is active, with the aim of improving the services offered, so after expiration will be depersonalized and non-identifiable. Additional information about you will be collected in addition to those mentioned above for contractual purposes adjacent to the real estate brokerage activity.

Access to personal data
To request clarification about access to personal data, or to clarify questions related to data privacy policy, practiced at FIPH Imobiliária, Lda, contact us at comercial@fiph.com.pt or use the following postal address: Av. S. Lourenço da Barrosa (V6), Amparo Building, Loja 2, Praia da Rocha, 8500-510 Portimão. We will provide you with a copy of the personal data we have about you within a maximum period of 40 days, from your request made to this site; for this purpose, a proof of identification shall be required. You are allowed to query the data and, where appropriate, you may: erase, rectify, amend, or complete data. We reserve the right to refuse to supply a copy of the user's personal data, obliging us to provide a justification for that decision. The user may challenge our decision to refuse to provide a copy with your personal data.

Revelation and choice of visitor
You may terminate the subscription of your registration at any time, this being a simple process. By providing your personal information at the outset, we provide you with the procedures for your cancellation, either through a link or through the provision of an email address comercial@fiph.com.pt. By providing the user's personal data for purposes other than those indicated, we offer the user the opportunity to give prior authorization.

Cookies Policy

What are cookies?

"Cookies" are small software labels that are stored on your computer through the browser, retaining only information related to your preferences, not including your personal data.

What are cookies for?

Cookies help determine the usefulness, interest and number of uses of your sites, allowing for faster and more efficient browsing, eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information.

What kind of cookies do we use?

There are two groups of cookies that can be used:

Permanent Cookies: These are cookies that are stored at the browser level on your access devices (PC, phone, and tablet) and are used whenever you visit one of our sites again. They are generally used to direct navigation to the user's interests, allowing us to provide a more personalized service.

Session cookies: These are temporary cookies that remain in your browser's cookie file until you leave the site. Information obtained by these cookies serves to analyze web traffic patterns, allowing you to identify problems and provide a better browsing experience.

 

For what purposes do we use cookies?

Strictly needed cookies

They allow you to browse the site and use your applications as well as access secure areas of the site. Without these cookies, the requested services can not be provided.

Analytical Cookies

They are used anonymously for purposes of creating and analyzing statistics in order to improve the functioning of the website.

Functional Cookies

They retain user preferences for use of the site, so you do not have to reconfigure the site every time you visit.

Third-party cookies

Measure the success of apps and the effectiveness of third-party advertising. They can also be used to customize a widget with user data.




Advertising Cookies

They customize advertising according to the interests of each user in order to customize the advertising campaigns taking into account the tastes of the users, as well as limit the number of times they see the ad, helping to measure advertising effectiveness and success of advertising. the organization of the site.

How can you manage cookies?

All browsers allow the user to accept, reject, or delete cookies, especially by selecting the appropriate settings in their browser. You can set cookies in your browser's "Options" or "Preferences" menu.

Please note, however, that by disabling cookies, you can prevent certain Web services from working properly, affecting, in part or in full, your site navigation.

Safety
Security policies, rules and technical measures have been implemented to protect personal data under our control, which are in full compliance with data protection laws, appropriate to the jurisdiction applicable to the site. The safety measures are designed to prevent unauthorized access, improper use, unauthorized modifications and unlawful destruction or loss

The computerized processing of data collected by FIPH Imobiliária, Lda is done in accordance with Law no. 67/98 of 26 October on the protection of personal data. The data protection legislation is subject to revision and we therefore recommend that you consult our privacy statement regularly. For an indicative purpose, you can consult the website www.cnpd.pt. This website is in compliance with national and Community legislation. The Portuguese courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising from the use of this website.

FIPH Imobiliária, Lda guarantees high levels of security and protection of personal data, taking care of the protection of the personal data made available by its Customers and / or Users, against their possible misuse or against unauthorized access.

ALTERNATIVE RESOLUTION OF LYRICS
In the event of a dispute, the consumer may use an Alternative Dispute Resolution Body:
Center of Arbitration of Consumer Conflicts of Lisbon
http://www.centroarbitragemlisboa.pt
Center of Arbitration of Conflicts of Consumption of the Valley of the Ave / Arbitral Tribunal
http://www.triave.pt
CIAB - Consumer Information, Mediation and Arbitration Center (Consumer Arbitration Court)
http://www.ciab.pt/en
CNIACC - National Center for Consumer Conflict Information and Arbitration
https://www.cniacc.pt/en/
Center of Arbitration of Conflicts of Consumption of the District of Coimbra
http://www.centrodearbitragemdecoimbra.com
Information Center, Mediation and Arbitration of Consumer Conflicts of the Algarve
http://www.consumoalgarve.pt
Porto Consumption and Arbitration Information Center
http://www.cicap.pt
Center for Arbitration of Consumer Conflicts of Madeira
https://www.madeira.gov.pt/cacc
More information on Portal do Consumidor www.consumidor.pt